Watch Animal Kingdom: Let's go Ape online free

Animal Kingdom: Let's go Ape

Other name: Pourquoi J'ai Pas Mangé Mon Père

Genres: Adventure Cartoon, Movie Cartoon

Date aired: 2015

Status: Completed

Views: 38,530

Summary:

Two million years ago, deep in the Savannah desert lives Edward, the eldest son of a primate king. At birth Edward is considered too small and puny for his tough tribe and is sent away to be brought up in secret. But as he grows up he realises he is no ordinary ape...
It’s not long before Edward discovers fire (well, someone had to!), hunting, modern living, love and even... hope. As generous as he is advanced, Edward wants to share everything, revolutionise the established order and bring his people bang up to date – with hilarious results as the rest of the primates try to get to grips with a new way of doing things!

Hot on KissCartoon:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other manga/cartoon website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch cartoon free and cartoon online at watch cartoon
Loading...
Cover
Animal Kingdom: Let's go Ape
KissCartoon Discord
KissCartoon discord